SOCAR-AQS LLC, one of the leading companies in Azerbaijan, is pleased to announce a Summer Internship Programme. The purpose of the Summer Internship Programme is to provide an opportunity for those students, who are willing to build their careers in oil and gas sector, to closely take part in the work of various structural units of the company, and gain experience. In addition to that, the company will estimate those students, who will successfully pass the Summer Internship Programme, as their potential employees in the future. The Summer Internship Programme is announced open for the high schools. The Programme mainly covers the following structural units of SOCAR-AQS:
• Drilling Engineering;
• Geology;
• Maintenance (Power engineering, Mechanics);
• HSE;
• Supply chain;
• Finance;
• Human Resources;
• Tanning & Development;
• Management Systems
Application to participate in the Programme can be made by the high school students of the 3rd and 4th grade graduates, and Master degree. Interested candidates are requested to fill in the company’s special application form and submit the scan version to: by the 20th of May 2015.
When e-mailing an application form, please write “Summer Internship Programme” and the name of structural unit you are applying to, in the “subject” line.
The applications received before the application deadline will be thoroughly reviewed, and the short-listed candidates will then be invited to take a test and go through the final interview. Those students, who will successfully pass the Summer Internship Programme, will be awarded a certificate by the Company.
AAA - US-Educated Azerbaijani Alumni Association | © 2006 - 2017
Copyright © All rights reserved.