Visit to Rehabilitation Center
On April 1st, 2018 AAA team visited rehabilitation center taking care of kids between 8-15. During the visit alumni played some interesting games, gave them friendship bracelets and had fun time together. We thank our alumni – Nail Mustafazada, Александра Шерифф (Alexandra Read more
Learn Teaching,Enjoy Achievements by Dilara Bunyatova
On March 11th, 2018 with initiative of our TEA alumna Dilara Bunyatova AAA – The US-Educated Azerbaijani Alumni Association organized The 13th Children’s Conference of the Enjoy English Club under the title “Learn Teaching, Enjoy Achievements”. 60 children, teachers and students participated Read more
The Model United States Senate 2018
The model United States Senate (MUSS) is a platform aimed to simulate the legislative process of the United States Senate. This program is an educational tool to improve participants’ understanding of the legislative process in the United States government and Read more
The 2nd UK&US Educated Alumni Networking Event.
On February 22nd, 2018 AAA in cooperation with AUKAA – The Azerbaijan-UK Alumni Association and with support of U.S. Embassy Baku / ABŞ-ın Azərbaycandakı Səfirliyi & British Embassy Azerbaijan – Britaniyanın Azərbaycandakı Səfirliyi organized The 2nd UK&US Educated Alumni Networking Event.
Impact of travels on personal development
On February 19th, 2018 WoWoman_SHE in cooperation with AAA organized it’s next event about impact of travels on personal development. Guest speaker, first counselor at the EU Delegation in Azerbaijan, experienced traveler, Denis Daniilidis mentioned about importance of breaking stereotypes Read more
MOOC session
On February 12th, 2018 our FLEX alumnus Javidan Alayi gave a presentation about MOOC-Massive Open online Courses and talked about online education opportunities! Congratulations to Javidan for his successful presentation and good luck in his future endeavors!
Visit to rescue center
On January 31, 2018 our FLEX alumnus Javidan Alayi took initiative to visit local animal rescue center in Azerbaijan with a group of alumni and non-alumni participants to implement his first University Representative project. This way he could spread awareness among people Read more
Book presentation of Theory of Law
On January 13th, 2018 our Fulbright alumnus Farhad Mehdiyev together with Emin Guliyev presented his book “Theory of Law” which is mainly intended for use in universities. “We started writing the book since 2012. This is the first theoretical book Read more